Testing/CI/TroublesomeTests: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Fixed? | ! Fixed? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FAIL: test_drive_backup (__main__.TestStopWithBlockJob) | ||
| | | GitLab - --disable-tcg, iotest 129 | ||
| {{ | | {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ERROR:tests/test-aio-multithread.c:365:test_multi_fair_mutex: assertion failed (counter == atomic_counter): (199186 == 199187) | | ERROR:tests/test-aio-multithread.c:365:test_multi_fair_mutex: assertion failed (counter == atomic_counter): (199186 == 199187) | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Memory content inconsistency at 3374000 first_byte = 2 last_byte = 1 current = 2 hit_edge = 1 | | Memory content inconsistency at 3374000 first_byte = 2 last_byte = 1 current = 2 hit_edge = 1 | ||
| tests/migration-test (/i386/migration/precopy/tcp) | | tests/migration-test (/i386/migration/precopy/tcp) | ||
| {{ | | {{Yellow|[https://lists.gnu.org/archive/html/qemu-devel/2018-02/msg02528.html old patches]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ERROR:tests/migration-test.c:332:check_guests_ram: 'bad' should be FALSE | | ERROR:tests/migration-test.c:332:check_guests_ram: 'bad' should be FALSE | ||
| variant of above | | variant of above | ||
| {{ | | {{Yellow|[https://lists.gnu.org/archive/html/qemu-devel/2018-02/msg02528.html old patches]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ERROR:tests/prom-env-test.c:42:check_guest_memory: assertion failed (signature == MAGIC): (0x00000000 == 0xcafec0de) | | ERROR:tests/prom-env-test.c:42:check_guest_memory: assertion failed (signature == MAGIC): (0x00000000 == 0xcafec0de) | ||
| check-qtest-sparc64 | | check-qtest-sparc64 | ||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ERROR:tests/vhost-user-test.c:835:test_flags_mismatch: child process (/i386/vhost-user/flags-mismatch/subprocess [4836]) failed unexpectedly | | ERROR:tests/vhost-user-test.c:835:test_flags_mismatch: child process (/i386/vhost-user/flags-mismatch/subprocess [4836]) failed unexpectedly | ||
| QTEST_VHOST_USER_FIXME=1 tests/qos-test (virtio-net-tests/vhost-user/*) | | QTEST_VHOST_USER_FIXME=1 tests/qos-test (virtio-net-tests/vhost-user/*) | ||
| {{No}} | |||
|- | |||
| ERROR:tests/rcutorture.c:384:gtest_stress: assertion failed (n_mberror == 0): (1 == 0) | |||
| rcutorture (various configs, not replicated on local machines) | |||
| {{Yellow|https://patchew.org/QEMU/20200213225109.13120-1-alex.bennee@linaro.org/}} | |||
|- | |||
| ERROR:tests/rtc-test.c:173:check_time: assertion failed (ABS(t - s) <= wiggle): (3 <= 2) | |||
| gitlab/build-clang? | |||
| {{No}} | | {{No}} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:57, 14 February 2020
Failure Message | Test/Environment | Fixed? |
---|---|---|
FAIL: test_drive_backup (__main__.TestStopWithBlockJob) | GitLab - --disable-tcg, iotest 129 | No |
ERROR:tests/test-aio-multithread.c:365:test_multi_fair_mutex: assertion failed (counter == atomic_counter): (199186 == 199187) | tests/test-aio-multithread | No |
Memory content inconsistency at 3374000 first_byte = 2 last_byte = 1 current = 2 hit_edge = 1 | tests/migration-test (/i386/migration/precopy/tcp) | old patches |
ERROR:tests/migration-test.c:332:check_guests_ram: 'bad' should be FALSE | variant of above | old patches |
ERROR:tests/prom-env-test.c:42:check_guest_memory: assertion failed (signature == MAGIC): (0x00000000 == 0xcafec0de) | check-qtest-sparc64 | No |
ERROR:tests/vhost-user-test.c:835:test_flags_mismatch: child process (/i386/vhost-user/flags-mismatch/subprocess [4836]) failed unexpectedly | QTEST_VHOST_USER_FIXME=1 tests/qos-test (virtio-net-tests/vhost-user/*) | No |
ERROR:tests/rcutorture.c:384:gtest_stress: assertion failed (n_mberror == 0): (1 == 0) | rcutorture (various configs, not replicated on local machines) | https://patchew.org/QEMU/20200213225109.13120-1-alex.bennee@linaro.org/ |
ERROR:tests/rtc-test.c:173:check_time: assertion failed (ABS(t - s) <= wiggle): (3 <= 2) | gitlab/build-clang? | No |